Multiweek

Running 26-Week Jazz Chart: Current


This chart totals the weekly spins reported over the course of 26 weeks through the most recent chart.

Other multiweek charts: 13 weeks | 52 weeks |

ArtistTitleLabelPeakWeeksSpins
1Emmet CohenUniversal TruthMack Avenue1214915
2Arturo SandovalSangúTM Records1244453
3Billy ChildsTriumvirateMack Avenue2273997
4Lakecia BenjaminWe DreamArtwork Records3213794
5Jeremy PeltOur Community Will Not Be ErasedHighNote1263601
6Bobby BroomNotes of ThanksSteele Records4253558
7Helen Sung Big BandOraclesSunnyside2193429
8Ulysses Owens Jr. and Generation YAround The World With UCellar Music Group1263406
9Eliane EliasAo VivoCandid Records5233366
10Brian LynchTorch BearersHollistic Musicworks5263199
11Catherine RussellLive at Jazz at Lincoln CenterDot Time3263177
12The Sistering Kate McGarry, Lenora Zenzalai Helm, Lois Deloatch, Nnenna FreelonThe SisteringZenzalai Music4253107
13Hendrik MeurkensSamba TontoCellar Music Group3263023
14Ray ObiedoSlight AccentRhythmus Records3262954
15Joey AlexanderCelestial KeeperMack Avenue1152893
16Steve WilsonEnduring SonanceSmoke Sessions5252831
17Chick CoreaForever Yours: The Final PerformanceCandid Records5262811
18Conrad HerwigThe Latin Side of Chick CoreaSavant2162754
19Bria SkonbergBrassCellar Music Group3202742
20Richard BarattaAnother Kind of BirdSavant Records7202729
21Nat ReevesNow In TimeSidedoor Jazz17262702
22Antonio AdolfoBalaiosAAM Music1152691
23Javon JacksonJackson Plays DylanSolid Jackson Records7262682
24Reid Hoyson ProjectHomeReid Hoyson Productions6182579
25Carlos Henriquez Big BandMonk con ClaveSelf-Released15212415
26Blue MoodsDirections & ExpressionsPosi-Tone Records10252354
27Judith OwenSuit YourselfTwanky Records12242287
28Javier Nero Jazz OrchestraAlkebulanOutside In4272259
29Ali RyersonThe Ali Ryerson QuartetACR Music9162218
30Nicole ZuraitisThe Devil I KnewLa reserve9152185
31Rick BraunRick Braun Plays Chuck MangioneBrauntosoarus Music4132159
32Kurt Elling and The WDR Big BandIn The Brass PalaceBig Shoulders1272146
33Stefon HarrisLegacy Dances feat. Casey BenjaminMotema1112105
34Mark WinklerLove Comes FirstCafe Pacific Records20232085
35Cécile McLorin SalvantWith Every Breath I TakeNonesuch11162051
36Ben WolfeAny Time After NowResident Arts19222034
37Alternative Guitar SummitHonoring Pat Martino, Volume 2HighNote7142008
38Jesse Davis QuartetReflectionsCellar Music Group15261973
39Chicago Soul Jazz CollectiveNo Wind & No RainCalligram Records21211973
40Audrey OchoaThe SorceressChronograph Records37221932
41Russ SpiegelTimepiecesRuzztone Music19251930
42Bria SkonbergIndigoCellar Music Group10151894
43Stacey KentA Time For Lovenäive21211841
44Smithsonian Jazz Masterworks OrchestraEllington MasterworksMCG Jazz18161831
45Seamus BlakeEh! - Plays the Music of Eddie HarrisCellar Music Group15161820
46Charles Tolliver All StarsRight Now and ThenMack Avenue/Strata-East12131816
47Monika HerzigTransparentKey Of B Records4261799
48New Jazz UndergroundHoodiesArtwork Records23201796
49Jan Harbeck QuartetConversationStunt Records15181775
50John ClaytonTwo-O DuoArtist Share9131771
51Jeff Rupert QuartetSea SpellRupe Media19141734
52Goldings Bernstein StewartRhombusSmoke Sessions8121690
53Sergio PereiraColors Of TimeSergio Pereira Music29171678
54Diane MarinoLive at Vitello'sM&M Records17241657
55The Dave Wilson QuartetWhen Even Goes EastDave Wilson Music4241636
56Mike ClarkKuon Ganjo (Time Without Beginning)Wide Hive6121628
57Gafieira Rio MiamiBeleza PuraBrazilianaire Music Marketing & DBB Productions12241619
58The Paul Keller OrchestraThank You Notes: The Music of Gregg HillCold Plunge Records30221609
59Ron BurrisRon Burris Meets Marcos SilvaIndependent28151543
60Alexa TarantinoThe Roar And The WhisperBlue Engine1261539
61Joe Syrian Motor City Jazz OctetA Blue TimeCircle 932211534
62Juan Carlos QuinteroThe Story Of LoveMoondo Music41211524
63Bobby Sanabria and Multiverse OrchestraArsenio and Beyond Live at the Bronx Music HallJazzHeads39191521
64Jae SinnettParallel 49J-Nett Music10111517
65Leigh PilzerKeep Holding OnStrange Woman Records21171513
66Geri Allen & Kurt RosenwinkelA Lovesome ThingMotema Music31191509
67Miki YamanakaBreatheCellar Music Group9101508
68Altin SencalarNatural RhythmPosi-Tone Records39191497
69Peter ErskinePeregrineHard Wag24261492
70Elias HaslangerLegacyBandstand Presents20121467
71Fuller SoundDynastyCellar Music Group34251460
72Benjie PoreckiFaster Than We KnowFunkLove Productions21241457
73Gabriel Mark HasselbachMid Century Modern Vol 4Windtunnel Records35141378
74Dave StrykerBlue Fire - The Van Gelder SessionStrikezone Records2271363
75Dave Schumacher & CubeyeAgua Con GasCubeye Music44211332
76Ulysses Owens Jr. and Generation YKind of GrungeCellar Live591300
77Pat BianchiConfluence21H14261296
78Ted Rosenthal TrioThe Good Old DaysTMR Music47201276
79Sullivan FortnerLeave That In ThereArtwork Records691254
80Le Boeuf BrothersOff CenterSoundspore32161252
81Gabrielle CavassaDiavolaBlue Note40231235
82Denise DonatelliTake My Breath AwaySavant21101218
83Nicholas Payton & Butcher BrownA Supreme BlueConcord Jazz / Concord25111184
84David JanewayLive at Blue LlamaSteepleChase42161173
85Baltimore Jazz CollectiveSelf-TitledStricker Street11271154
86Zaccai CurtisSonoluminescenceTRRcollective26101150
87Bob ReynoldsEddie Told Me SoNosahu Records21251145
88Tierney Sutton and Tamir HendelmanSpringBFM Jazz24261143
89April VarnerEllaCellar Music Group34261135
90Joe MagnarelliDecidedly SoCellar Music Group4261134
91SomiWhat Does It Take To Bloom?Salon Africana33111128
92Ricardo Bacelar & Airto MoreiraMaracanosJasmin Music5711102
93Tumbao Bravo with Paul VornhagenJoy of the MamboGlobal Pulse50131093
94Sam YahelQuiet FlowLa Reserve41231092
95Pete MillsThis Is NowMighty Ernie Records38171088
96Rob DixonNaptown SoulStrikezone1891084
97The BLCK MadonnaBetween the LinesThe Noir Collective/Downtown Records37161066
98Donald VegaPlay It ForwardImagery Records/The Side Door571061
99Branford Marsalis Quartet with Dianne ReevesDedicated To YouBlue Note161057
100Chuck BergeronBass & FaceSummit40141050