Multiweek

Running 13-Week Jazz Chart: Current


This chart totals the weekly spins reported over the course of 13 weeks through the most recent chart.

Other multiweek charts: 26 weeks | 52 weeks |

ArtistTitleLabelPeakWeeksSpins
1Ulysses Owens Jr. & Generation YA New BeatCellar Music Group1133001
2Dave Stryker Trio with Bob MintzerGroove StreetStrikezone1142634
3Blue MoodsSwing & SoulPosi-Tone Records3132198
4Gerald CannonLive At Dizzy's Club: The Music Of Elvin & McCoyWoodneck Records3142171
5Emmet Cohen ft. Houston PersonMasters Legacy Series Vol. 5Bandstand Presents1211987
6Lisa HiltonCoincidental MomentRuby Slippers Productions7141983
7The Reid Hoyson ProjectOn a Misty NightReid Hoyson Productions4141954
8The Flying Horse Big BandA Message from The Flying Horse Big BandFlying Horse Records3151905
9Peter HandBlue TopazWhaling City Sound8121891
10Cory WeedsHome Cookin'Cellar Music Group1221874
11Mark WinklerThe Rules Don't ApplyCafe Pacific Records4111799
12Ethan IversonTechnically AcceptableBlue Note5101689
13Diego RiveraWith Just A WordPosi-Tone Records491687
14Ada RovattiThe Hidden World of PilooPiloo Records10101645
15Xaver HellmeierX-Man In New YorkCellar Music Group9161575
16Stacey KentSummer Me, Winter MeNaïve11191561
17Jun IidaEvergreenOA212121536
18The Count Basie OrchestraBasie Swings The BluesCandid Records2241504
19Betty BryantLotta Livin'Bry-Mar-Music491494
20Gregory TardyIn His TimingWJ3 Records8171476
21Black Art Jazz CollectiveTruth To PowerHighNote171444
22Donald VegaAs I TravelImagery Records2211418
23Willie WilliamsZig ZagWills Way Music13111413
24Joey AlexanderContinuanceMack Avenue1251395
25Mike LeDonne Groover Quartet + Gospel ChoirWonderfulCellar Music Group1091393
26Rob Dixon / Steve Allee ft. Amanda King And Derrick GardnerStandards DeluxeOwl Records19121377
27Marius Van Den BrinkNew York KnockHighLine Music NYC23121365
28Joel RossNubluesBlue Note1391319
29Ron BlakeMistaken Identity7ten33 Productions8221309
30Russ SpiegelCaribbean BlueRuzztone Music5181236
31Charles ChenCharles, Play!Cellar Music Group2291224
32Felix LemerleBlues For The End Of TimeTzim Tzum Records23101222
33Lynne ArrialeBeing HumanChallenge571220
34Adam Schroeder / Mark MastersCT!Capri Records2091214
35Joshua Redman featuring Gabrielle Cavassawhere are weBlue Note2251190
36Kirsten EdkinsShapes & SoundCohearent Records2591166
37James ZollarThe Ways InJZAZ Records2081162
38Pete EscovedoLifetime AnthologyEsco Records9221158
39Jerry BergonziExtra ExtraSavant12191156
40Clayton-Hamilton Jazz OrchestraAnd So It GoesRMI Records1971130
41Snorre KirkTop DogStunt Records151122
42David GibsonFellowshipImani Records23101086
43Keyon HarroldForeverlandConcord Jazz / Concord3081086
44Shuteen ErdenebaatarRising SunMotema27151083
45Ambrose AkinmusireOwl SongNonesuch34141063
46Christie DashiellJourney In BlackIndependent10231063
47Ray GallonGrand CompanyCellar Music Group22121060
48Nicholas PaytonDRIPPaytone Records5241047
49Brandon SandersCompton's FinestSavant1231044
50Dave Brubeck QuartetLive From The Northwest, 1959Brubeck Editions11221043
51Marshall Gilkes And The WDR Big BandLifesongsAlternate Side Records34111031
52Jim RotondiFinesseCellar Music Group2271027
53John Ellis QuartetBizet: Carmen In JazzBlue Room Music28111019
54Michael DeaseSwing LowPosi-Tone Records33181015
55Pierre L. ChambersShining MomentsDash Hoffman Records551012
56Sean MasonThe Southern SuiteBlue Engine Records13201002
57Jill McCarron TrioGinJazz Bird Records117985
58Mike DiRubboInner LightTruth Revolution Recording Collective3216977
59Hays Street HartBridgesSmoke Sessions Records1320972
60Jim SnideroFor All We KnowSavant86956
61Rose Mallett (muh_let')Dreams RealizedCarrie-on Productions408940
62Ivan LinsMy Heart SpeaksResonance Records1123938
63Ricardo BacelarNos e o MarJasmin Music1619929
64One for All ft. George ColemanBig GeorgeSmoke Sessions35926
65Ruben CabanKanganaSelf-Released216902
66Robert EdwardsUpswingLa Reserve3713898
67Gary UrwinFlying ColorsSummit317893
68Greg MurphyYou Remind MeWhaling City Sound206891
69Vanisha Gould & Chris McCarthyLife's A GigFresh Sound New Talent373883
70Oscar PetersonCon Alma: The Oscar Peterson Trio - Live in Lugano, 1964Two Lions / Mack Avenue1124882
71Sarah McKenzieWithout YouNormandy Lane Music571875
72The Afro Caribbean Jazz CollectiveFiesta at CarogaSelf-Released363864
73Randy NapoleonThe Door Is Open: The Music of Gregg HillOA2275846
74Hilario Durán And His Latin Jazz Big BandCry Me A RiverAlma Records422842
75Michael WeissHomageCellar Music Group2616841
76Chris BottiVol. 1Blue Note1921835
77Lezlie HarrisonLet Them TalkCellar Music Group1725817
78Royce CampbellOriginalsMoon Cycle611815
79Christian FabianHip To The SkipSpice Rack Records327811
80Carlos HenriquezA Nuyorican TaleIndependent2723811
81Caesar FrazierLive At JazzcupStunt Records166803
82Airmen of Note2023 Jazz Heritage SeriesUS Air Force5013791
83Wolff, Clark and DorseyA Letter To Bill EvansJazz Avenue 175790
84Luke Carlos O'ReillyLeave The Gate OpenImani Records367777
85Ann Hampton CallawayFinding Beauty: Originals Vol 1Shanachie3714753
86Mark LipsonLaunch ControlDCC Records661751
87Ron BurrisJazz ... Never Felt So GoodSelf-Released295741
88Jason Anick and Matt DeChamplainReverence: A Tribute to Stephane Grappelli and Oscar PetersonMagic Fiddle Music601739
89Eddie HendersonWitness to HistorySmoke Sessions Records125738
90Stix Bones feat. Bob Beamon & Denson CurwenOlimpik SoulBone Entertainment671726
91WJ3 All-StarsLovers & Love SongsNight Is Alive304725
92Hot Club of Los AngelesNovaSelf-released498717
93Richard BarattaOff The ChartsSavant323704
94AlbareBeyond BeliefAlFi Records153700
95Doug MacDonaldSextet SessionDmac Music631695
96Reggie QuinerlyThe Thousandth ScholarRedefinition651681
97Audrey OchoaThe Head of a MouseChronograph Records2322679
98Judy WhitmoreCome Fly With MeArden House Music671661
99Michael HawkinsOn Bass ...Michael Hawkins Music511654
100Mercer HassyDuke's PlaceMercer Hassy Records801651