Multiweek

Running 26-Week Jazz Chart: Current


This chart totals the weekly spins reported over the course of 26 weeks through the most recent chart.

Other multiweek charts: 13 weeks | 52 weeks |

ArtistTitleLabelPeakWeeksSpins
1Ulysses Owens Jr. & Generation YA New BeatCellar Music Group1214193
2Dave Stryker Trio with Bob MintzerGroove StreetStrikezone1223667
3Blue MoodsSwing & SoulPosi-Tone Records3213440
4Emmet Cohen ft. Houston PersonMasters Legacy Series Vol. 5Bandstand Presents1253291
5Black Art Jazz CollectiveTruth To PowerHighNote1153108
6Snorre KirkTop DogStunt Records1133018
7Cory WeedsHome Cookin'Cellar Music Group1252957
8Gerald CannonLive At Dizzy's Club: The Music Of Elvin & McCoyWoodneck Records3222937
9The Flying Horse Big BandA Message from The Flying Horse Big BandFlying Horse Records3222916
10Peter HandBlue TopazWhaling City Sound8202905
11Diego RiveraWith Just A WordPosi-Tone Records4172862
12Lisa HiltonCoincidental MomentRuby Slippers Productions7222764
13The Reid Hoyson ProjectOn a Misty NightReid Hoyson Productions4222711
14One for All ft. George ColemanBig GeorgeSmoke Sessions3132575
15Mark WinklerThe Rules Don't ApplyCafe Pacific Records4192568
16Pierre L. ChambersShining MomentsDash Hoffman Records3132449
17Stacey KentSummer Me, Winter MeNaïve11232416
18Ethan IversonTechnically AcceptableBlue Note5182408
19The Count Basie OrchestraBasie Swings The BluesCandid Records2242399
20Donald VegaAs I TravelImagery Records2252384
21Lynne ArrialeBeing HumanChallenge5152375
22Ada RovattiThe Hidden World of PilooPiloo Records10182308
23Gregory TardyIn His TimingWJ3 Records8242307
24Greg MurphyYou Remind MeWhaling City Sound6142289
25Joey AlexanderContinuanceMack Avenue1252285
26Mike LeDonne Groover Quartet + Gospel ChoirWonderfulCellar Music Group10172253
27Xaver HellmeierX-Man In New YorkCellar Music Group9232251
28Rob Dixon / Steve Allee ft. Amanda King And Derrick GardnerStandards DeluxeOwl Records17202243
29Monty AlexanderD-DayPEEWEE!1102167
30Betty BryantLotta Livin'Bry-Mar-Music4172151
31Jill McCarron TrioGinJazz Bird Records10152126
32Clayton-Hamilton Jazz OrchestraAnd So It GoesRMI Records19152076
33Jun IidaEvergreenOA212202072
34Nick FinzerLegacy: A Centennial Celebration Of J.J. JohnsonOutside In Music1102062
35Ron BlakeMistaken Identity7ten33 Productions8232031
36AlbareBeyond BeliefAlFi Records9112019
37Adam Schroeder / Mark MastersCT!Capri Records20171990
38Joel RossNubluesBlue Note13171975
39Joshua Redman featuring Gabrielle Cavassawhere are weBlue Note2251963
40Russ SpiegelCaribbean BlueRuzztone Music5201956
41Wolff, Clark and DorseyA Letter To Bill EvansJazz Avenue 16131947
42Jerry BergonziExtra ExtraSavant12231935
43Marius Van Den BrinkNew York KnockHighLine Music NYC23201918
44Jim SnideroFor All We KnowSavant8141892
45Willie WilliamsZig ZagWills Way Music13151872
46James ZollarThe Ways InJZAZ Records20161841
47Brandon SandersCompton's FinestSavant1231836
48Caesar FrazierLive At JazzcupStunt Records9141804
49Pete EscovedoLifetime AnthologyEsco Records9221765
50Nicholas PaytonDRIPPaytone Records5241749
51Charles ChenCharles, Play!Cellar Music Group22171737
52Dave Brubeck QuartetLive From The Northwest, 1959Brubeck Editions11241724
53Christie DashiellJourney In BlackIndependent10231724
54Sean MasonThe Southern SuiteBlue Engine Records13231721
55Felix LemerleBlues For The End Of TimeTzim Tzum Records23181678
56The Afro Caribbean Jazz CollectiveFiesta at CarogaSelf-Released29111652
57Jim RotondiFinesseCellar Music Group22151633
58The Jazz DefendersMemory In MotionITI Music591616
59Ron BurrisJazz ... Never Felt So GoodSelf-Released23131611
60Ray GallonGrand CompanyCellar Music Group22171597
61Hendrik MeurkensThe Jazz MeurkengersCellar Music Group10101596
62Hays Street HartBridgesSmoke Sessions Records13211595
63Kirsten EdkinsShapes & SoundCohearent Records25171591
64Ivan LinsMy Heart SpeaksResonance Records11231581
65WJ3 All-StarsLovers & Love SongsNight Is Alive27121566
66Ruben CabanKanganaSelf-Released21141538
67Keyon HarroldForeverlandConcord Jazz / Concord30161531
68Ambrose AkinmusireOwl SongNonesuch34221530
69Shuteen ErdenebaatarRising SunMotema27161522
70Mike DiRubboInner LightTruth Revolution Recording Collective32211501
71Ricardo BacelarNos e o MarJasmin Music16191495
72Eddie HendersonWitness to HistorySmoke Sessions Records1251471
73Vanisha Gould & Chris McCarthyLife's A GigFresh Sound New Talent37111462
74Charles LloydThe Sky Will Still Be There TomorrowBlue Note16101459
75Michael DeaseSwing LowPosi-Tone Records33181455
76Oscar PetersonCon Alma: The Oscar Peterson Trio - Live in Lugano, 1964Two Lions / Mack Avenue11251449
77Hilario Durán And His Latin Jazz Big BandCry Me A RiverAlma Records4221447
78Kandace SpringsRun Your RaceSRP991441
79Brian BrombergLaFaroBe Squared Productions481439
80Jeremy PeltTomorrow's Another DayHighNote781436
81Randy NapoleonThe Door Is Open: The Music of Gregg HillOA227131433
82David GibsonFellowshipImani Records23181391
83Christian FabianHip To The SkipSpice Rack Records32151388
84Airmen of Note2023 Jazz Heritage SeriesUS Air Force50191373
85Gary UrwinFlying ColorsSummit31151361
86Chris BottiVol. 1Blue Note19221360
87Michael WeissHomageCellar Music Group26191343
88Carlos HenriquezA Nuyorican TaleIndependent27231312
89Christian McBride & Edgar MeyerBut Who's Gonna Play The Melody?Mack Avenue11111310
90Lezlie HarrisonLet Them TalkCellar Music Group17251306
91Julian LageSpeak To MeBlue Note35131283
92Lizz WrightShadowBlues & Greens Records981282
93Marshall Gilkes And The WDR Big BandLifesongsAlternate Side Records34191276
94Rose Mallett (muh_let')Dreams RealizedCarrie-on Productions40161260
95Robert EdwardsUpswingLa Reserve37131236
96Charles McPhersonReverenceSmoke Sessions361233
97Brandon Goldberg TrioLive at Dizzy'sCellar Music Group2691226
98Richard BarattaOff The ChartsSavant3231222
99John Ellis QuartetBizet: Carmen In JazzBlue Room Music28161212
100Doug MacDonaldSextet SessionDmac Music6311205