Multiweek

Running 52-Week Jazz Chart: Current


This chart totals the weekly spins reported over the course of 52 weeks through the most recent chart.

Other multiweek charts: 13 weeks | 26 weeks |

ArtistTitleLabelPeakWeeksSpins
1Jeremy PeltOur Community Will Not Be ErasedHighNote1265177
2Emmet CohenUniversal TruthMack Avenue1214915
3Nat Adderley Jr.Took So LongIndependent1254829
4Kenny BarronSongbookArtwork Records1254806
5Alexa TarantinoThe Roar And The WhisperBlue Engine1264641
6Arturo SandovalSangúTM Records1244453
7Dave StrykerBlue Fire - The Van Gelder SessionStrikezone Records2274292
8Billy ChildsTriumvirateMack Avenue2274079
9Ulysses Owens Jr. and Generation YAround The World With UCellar Music Group1264016
10Brandon SandersLasting ImpressionSavant3253933
11LedisiFor DinahCandid Records2263902
12Lakecia BenjaminWe DreamArtwork Records3213794
13The Sistering Kate McGarry, Lenora Zenzalai Helm, Lois Deloatch, Nnenna FreelonThe SisteringZenzalai Music4253762
14JD AllenLove Letters (The Ballad Sessions)Savant1253692
15Kurt Elling and The WDR Big BandIn The Brass PalaceBig Shoulders1273676
16Lisa HiltonExtended DaydreamRuby Slippers Productions3263635
17Gregory Groover Jr.Old KnewCriss Cross3263629
18Thom RotellaRight Time LeftHighNote4243615
19Bobby BroomNotes of ThanksSteele Records4253585
20Lafayette Harris Jr.All In Good TimeSavant3253566
21Hendrik MeurkensSamba TontoCellar Music Group3263558
22Brian LynchTorch BearersHollistic Musicworks5263482
23The Dave Wilson QuartetWhen Even Goes EastDave Wilson Music4243439
24Helen Sung Big BandOraclesSunnyside2193429
25Eliane EliasAo VivoCandid Records5233366
26Catherine RussellLive at Jazz at Lincoln CenterDot Time3263211
27Ray ObiedoSlight AccentRhythmus Records3263198
28Christian McBride Big BandWithout Further Ado Vol. 1Mack Avenue1263188
29Sean MasonA Breath of Fresh AirTaylor Christian Records4243176
30Joe MagnarelliDecidedly SoCellar Music Group4263160
31Bria SkonbergBrassCellar Music Group3203127
32Javon JacksonJackson Plays DylanSolid Jackson Records7263039
33Javier Nero Jazz OrchestraAlkebulanOutside In4272902
34Joey AlexanderCelestial KeeperMack Avenue1152893
35Monika HerzigTransparentKey Of B Records4262893
36Nicholas PaytonTRIUNESmoke Sessions6262863
37Baltimore Jazz CollectiveSelf-TitledStricker Street11272842
38Steve WilsonEnduring SonanceSmoke Sessions5252831
39Chick CoreaForever Yours: The Final PerformanceCandid Records5262811
40Conrad HerwigThe Latin Side of Chick CoreaSavant2162754
41Nat ReevesNow In TimeSidedoor Jazz17262736
42Richard BarattaAnother Kind of BirdSavant Records7202729
43Antonio AdolfoBalaiosAAM Music1152691
44Steven Oquendo Latin Jazz OrchestraA Centennial Salute to Tito & TitoTruth Revolution Recording Collective9222640
45Mark ShermanBop ContestMiles High Records9242599
46Reid Hoyson ProjectHomeReid Hoyson Productions6182579
47Eric AlexanderLike SugarCellar Music Group9262565
48Diane MarinoLive at Vitello'sM&M Records17242475
49Carmen BradfordCarmen Sings CarmenArtist Alliance Records10242445
50Noah PremingerDark DaysCriss Cross8252435
51Carlos Henriquez Big BandMonk con ClaveSelf-Released15212415
52Blue MoodsDirections & ExpressionsPosi-Tone Records10252413
53The Afro-Caribbean Jazz CollectiveCortaditoJGB Music15212356
54Gafieira Rio MiamiBeleza PuraBrazilianaire Music Marketing & DBB Productions12242317
55Judith OwenSuit YourselfTwanky Records12242310
56Harold Lopez-NussaNueva TimbaBlue Note10252305
57Joel RossGospel MusicBlue Note8262300
58James SuggsFor All We KnowArbors Records16222295
59Roderick HarperConfidenceRMH Entertainment10252270
60Christopher McBride & The Whole ProofThe Hang, The Hustle, The PathCR McBride Music11232253
61Mike LeDonne's Groover QuartetTurn It Up! LIVE At The Sidedoor!Cellar Music Group8252243
62Ali RyersonThe Ali Ryerson QuartetACR Music9162218
63Nicole ZuraitisThe Devil I KnewLa reserve9152185
64Rick BraunRick Braun Plays Chuck MangioneBrauntosoarus Music4132159
65Pat BianchiConfluence21H14262134
66NOLA Resistance QuintetMorpheusPo' Boy Records12232130
67Stefon HarrisLegacy Dances feat. Casey BenjaminMotema1112105
68Jesse Davis QuartetReflectionsCellar Music Group15262091
69Eric Alexander & Vincent HerringSplit DecisionSmoke Sessions2262086
70Mark WinklerLove Comes FirstCafe Pacific Records20232085
71Benjie PoreckiFaster Than We KnowFunkLove Productions21242084
72Russ SpiegelTimepiecesRuzztone Music19252083
73Vance ThompsonLost and FoundMoondo Records15242052
74Cécile McLorin SalvantWith Every Breath I TakeNonesuch11162051
75Mike ClarkItai DoshinWide Hive15242043
76Ben WolfeAny Time After NowResident Arts19222034
77Vancouver Jazz OrchestraMeets Brian CharetteCellar Music Group19252012
78Alternative Guitar SummitHonoring Pat Martino, Volume 2HighNote7142008
79Michael DeaseMSU Jazz Trombones: Spartan StrongOrigin19252004
80Roger GlennMy Latin HeartPatois Records14262002
81Bob ReynoldsEddie Told Me SoNosahu Records21251984
82Chicago Soul Jazz CollectiveNo Wind & No RainCalligram Records21211973
83Stacey KentA Time For Lovenäive21211972
84Betty BryantNothin' Better To Dobry-mar Music15251947
85Audrey OchoaThe SorceressChronograph Records37221932
86Michael WolffSunny DaySunnyside Records11251924
87Don Was and the Pan-Detroit EnsembleGroove In The Face Of AdversityMack Avenue17241903
88Bria SkonbergIndigoCellar Music Group10151894
89Melissa AldanaFilinBlue Note9261878
90Smithsonian Jazz Masterworks OrchestraEllington MasterworksMCG Jazz18161831
91Seamus BlakeEh! - Plays the Music of Eddie HarrisCellar Music Group15161820
92Charles Tolliver All StarsRight Now and ThenMack Avenue/Strata-East12131816
93New Jazz UndergroundHoodiesArtwork Records23201796
94The Paul Keller OrchestraThank You Notes: The Music of Gregg HillCold Plunge Records30221783
95Jan Harbeck QuartetConversationStunt Records15181775
96John ClaytonTwo-O DuoArtist Share9131771
97Jeff Rupert QuartetSea SpellRupe Media19141734
98Mike Freeman ZonaVibeCircles in a Yellow RoomVOF Recordings4241722
99Goldings Bernstein StewartRhombusSmoke Sessions8121690
100Peter ErskinePeregrineHard Wag24261680